KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

judgement upon arbitration

Spanish translation: el fallo/sentencia sobre el laudo / sentencia arbitral


21:52 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: judgement upon arbitration
Complete phrase: Judgment upon an arbitration award may be entered in any court of competent jurisdiction.
ami zulle
Argentina
Spanish translation:el fallo/sentencia sobre el laudo / sentencia arbitral
Explanation:
En otras palabras, la sentencia arbitral puede ser dictada por cualquier tribunal que tenga jurisdicción.

Aparece en el glosario, ver pregunta del 8 de febrero.

Saludos, Sery

Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10el fallo/sentencia sobre el laudo / sentencia arbitralSery
4 +1dictamen despues del arbitraje
posada


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
el fallo/sentencia sobre el laudo / sentencia arbitral


Explanation:
En otras palabras, la sentencia arbitral puede ser dictada por cualquier tribunal que tenga jurisdicción.

Aparece en el glosario, ver pregunta del 8 de febrero.

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar: sentencia sobre el laudo arbitral
13 mins
  -> Gracias, David, me refiero a que se puede decir fallo o sentencia sobre el laudo "O" sentencia arbitral.

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez: igual que David.
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Óscar

agree  Marina Menendez
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Niki-K

agree  Carolina Ruiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carolina

agree  Teri Szucs: Fallo no sentencia, arbitration it's a civil not a criminal procedure.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Teri, en un arbitraje puede usarse fallo o sentencia.

agree  xxxalizestarfir
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  raulruiz
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raúl

agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dictamen despues del arbitraje


Explanation:
o decisión despues del arbitraje

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
2 days7 hrs