KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

starting the month following the provision

Spanish translation: a partir del mes después de la estipulación sobre...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:starting the month following the provision
Spanish translation:a partir del mes después de la estipulación sobre...
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:53 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: starting the month following the provision
The Child support will be paid by X by providing Y with 12 postdated cheques in the appopriate Guidelinte table amount, starting the month following the provision to.........of the annual income tax return and assessment.


Helpppp!! Gracias!!
RebecaNes9
a partir del mes después de la estipulación sobre...
Explanation:
opción..
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4empezando a partir del mes siguiente a la disposición/estipulación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1a partir del mes después de la estipulación sobre...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The month following the provision..
a partir del mes después de la estipulación sobre...


Explanation:
opción..

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Patricia, thank you much...xen :))

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The month following the provision..
empezando a partir del mes siguiente a la disposición/estipulación


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutos (2008-04-07 16:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

entrando en vigor en el mes siguiente a la disposición

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
10 mins
  -> Gracias Jude69

agree  Egmont
35 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Monika

agree  Nelida Kreer: Empezando o a partir, no las dos. Entrando en vigor me parece excelente.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki