International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

and of the mutual covenants and agreements herein contained

Spanish translation: y de las cláusulas y acuerdos mutuamente aceptados en el presente contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and of the mutual covenants and agreements herein contained
Spanish translation:y de las cláusulas y acuerdos mutuamente aceptados en el presente contrato
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:40 Feb 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: and of the mutual covenants and agreements herein contained
in consideration of the payments by "A" to "B" as contempated herein, and of the mutual covenants and agreements herein contained (the receipt and sufficiency of which is hereby expressly acknowledged by WR), the parties agree as follows:
(Muchas gracias.)
lbotto
y de las cláusulas y acuerdos mutuamente aceptados en el presente contrato
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5y de las cláusulas y acuerdos mutuamente aceptados en el presente contrato
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4"..y de los convenios y acuerdos mutuos contenidos en el presente documento..."
eski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
y de las cláusulas y acuerdos mutuamente aceptados en el presente contrato


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Hola, Reina de las Nieves Majadahondenses!!!// Sin comentarios...¿¿¿o tienes unas seis o siete horas???
3 mins
  -> Hola Miguel... ¿Cómo va todo?... Hombre, tanto como seis horas... je, je...

agree  Juan Peña
12 mins
  -> Gracias Juan

agree  Carmen Valentín
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
8 hrs
  -> Gracias María

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1975 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"..y de los convenios y acuerdos mutuos contenidos en el presente documento..."


Explanation:
I believe this is what your text says.


saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675