KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

immediately prior to the Notice Date is less than US$xxxxxx

Spanish translation: inmediatamente anterior a la Fecha de Notificación es menor a US$xxx


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immediately prior to the Notice Date is less than US$xxxxxx
Spanish translation:inmediatamente anterior a la Fecha de Notificación es menor a US$xxx
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

19:49 Feb 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: immediately prior to the Notice Date is less than US$xxxxxx
if the aggregate market value of 5,000,000 shares based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the Shares immediately prior to the Notice Date is less than US$xxxxxxx;

Muchas gracias.
lbotto
inmediatamente anterior a la Fecha de Notificación es menor a US$xxx
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inmediatamente anterior a la fecha de aviso es inferior a/menor que US$
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +1"..inmediatamente antes de la fecha la fecha de notificacion es menor a US$xxxx"
eski
5inmediatamente anterior a la Fecha de Notificación es menor a US$xxx
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
immediately prior to the notice date is less than us$xxxxxx
inmediatamente anterior a la fecha de aviso es inferior a/menor que US$


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Colombia. (¡Qué lindo nombre tienes!)

agree  Mónica Sauza
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Moni :)

agree  Carmen Valentín
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immediately prior to the notice date is less than us$xxxxxx
inmediatamente anterior a la Fecha de Notificación es menor a US$xxx


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immediately prior to the notice date is less than us$xxxxxx
"..inmediatamente antes de la fecha la fecha de notificacion es menor a US$xxxx"


Explanation:
"Prior" is used as a preposition in your text:

From the Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe:
prior ['praɪəʳ]
I adjetivo previo,-a, anterior

II preposición antes de

III n Rel prior

Saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2009-02-16 20:38:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY FOR THE TYPO: I mistakenly repeated "la fecha"; should read:

"...inmediatamente antes de la fecha de notificaciones es menor a US$xxxx"...

Perdon :/ (!)



"

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ: coincido: "notificación" es el termino apropiado para "Notice"
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu confirmación, Maria: Saludos. :))