KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

ancillary or appurtenant rights attached or accruing thereto

Spanish translation: (y)los derechos complementarios o auxiliares agregados o acumulados (por ello)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ancillary or appurtenant rights attached or accruing thereto
Spanish translation:(y)los derechos complementarios o auxiliares agregados o acumulados (por ello)
Entered by: eski

21:29 Feb 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: ancillary or appurtenant rights attached or accruing thereto
together with all prospecting, research, rxploration, exploitation, licenses and leases associated therewith, mineral, surface, water and ancillary or appurtenant rights attached or accruing thereto, and any mining license or ...
(Muchas gracias.)
lbotto
"(y)...los derechos complementarios o auxiliares agregados o acumulados (por ello) ..."
Explanation:
Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary © 2005 Oxford University Press:

accrue /ə'kru:/ verbo intransitivo
acumularse
verbo transitivo
acumular


Subscribe to the Oxford Concise or Unabridged dictionary for more translations, meanings and examples.


From the Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe:
accrue [ə'krʊ:] vi Fin (interés) acumularse



Forum discussions with the word(s) "accruing" in the title:
begin accruing"
cumulative / accruing - financial

Ask in the forums yourself.
Visit the Spanish-English Forum.
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"(y)...los derechos complementarios o auxiliares agregados o acumulados (por ello) ..."
eski
4derechos anexos o accesorios anexos o incluidos (a ello)Mónica Sauza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"(y)...los derechos complementarios o auxiliares agregados o acumulados (por ello) ..."


Explanation:
Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary © 2005 Oxford University Press:

accrue /ə'kru:/ verbo intransitivo
acumularse
verbo transitivo
acumular


Subscribe to the Oxford Concise or Unabridged dictionary for more translations, meanings and examples.


From the Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe:
accrue [ə'krʊ:] vi Fin (interés) acumularse



Forum discussions with the word(s) "accruing" in the title:
begin accruing"
cumulative / accruing - financial

Ask in the forums yourself.
Visit the Spanish-English Forum.


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, y otro abrazo, Carmen! :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derechos anexos o accesorios anexos o incluidos (a ello)


Explanation:
Sugerencia adicional.

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 146