KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

upon the exercise of the Warrants

Spanish translation: en o durante el ejercicio de los certificados (para la compra de valores)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon the exercise of the Warrants
Spanish translation:en o durante el ejercicio de los certificados (para la compra de valores)
Entered by: mavicmar

21:13 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: upon the exercise of the Warrants
which will be issued upon the exercise of the Warrants.



Muchas gracias.
lbotto
en o durante el ejercicio de los certificados (para la compra de valores)
Explanation:
warrant: certificado para la compra de valores (IMF mutiterm)
Selected response from:

mavicmar
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1al ejercer el derecho de garantías
Portenia
4en o durante el ejercicio de los certificados (para la compra de valores)
mavicmar
2en el momento de la ejecución de las garantíasbaiksekali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
upon the exercise of the warrants
en el momento de la ejecución de las garantías


Explanation:
a ver

baiksekali
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon the exercise of the warrants
en o durante el ejercicio de los certificados (para la compra de valores)


Explanation:
warrant: certificado para la compra de valores (IMF mutiterm)

mavicmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upon the exercise of the warrants
al ejercer el derecho de garantías


Explanation:
Ej. La constitución de derecho de garantía en el caso de incumplimiento ...



    Reference: http://www.mirrors.creativecommons.org/international/ar/engl...
Portenia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
6 mins