KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

pay to, or to the direction of, "B"

Spanish translation: liquidar a favor o a la orden de "B"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pay to, or to the direction of, "B"
Spanish translation:liquidar a favor o a la orden de "B"
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:32 Feb 19, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: pay to, or to the direction of, "B"
To exercise the option "A" must pay to, or to the direction of, "B" the following sums: ...


Muchas gracias.
lbotto
liquidar a favor o a la orden de "B"
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1liquidar a favor o a la orden de "B"
Henry Hinds
4Páguese la suma de xx a nombre de
Gerardo Lucas Robles


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pay to, or to the direction of, "b"
liquidar a favor o a la orden de "B"


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Natalia.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay to, or to the direction of "b"
Páguese la suma de xx a nombre de


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

Saludos


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Gerardo Lucas Robles
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8