International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Denomination/Magistrate's

Spanish translation: Magistratura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Denomination/Magistrate's
Spanish translation:Magistratura
Entered by: José Manuel Lozano

13:46 Feb 22, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / marriage certificate
English term or phrase: Denomination/Magistrate's
Denomination/Magistrate's or other office
gracias
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
Magistratura
Explanation:
Denominación/Magistratura u otro cargo (¿u oficina?). Algo más de contexto ayudaría
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Magistratura
José Manuel Lozano
5oficina del magistrado o juez
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
denomination/magistrate's office
oficina del magistrado o juez


Explanation:
"Denomination" : sinónimo de magistrado, juez, togado, consejero, asesor

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
denomination/magistrate\'s
Magistratura


Explanation:
Denominación/Magistratura u otro cargo (¿u oficina?). Algo más de contexto ayudaría

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
gracias