KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Weekly Ceiling

Spanish translation: límite máximo semanal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Weekly Ceiling
Spanish translation:límite máximo semanal
Entered by: Ruby Valdez

07:44 Apr 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / promissory note
English term or phrase: Weekly Ceiling
Dentro de un pagare:
Bank has elected the weekly ceiling as defined in Texas Finance Code Chapter 303.
Sera precio semanal? Se dejara weekly ceiling y entre parentesis una explicacion? o nota al pie?
Les agradezco de antemano cualquier ayuda que me puedan brindar
Ruby Valdez
United States
límite máximo semanal
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda, aunque si me hubiera gustado algo de explicacion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tope semanal
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1límite máximo semanal
Maria Luisa Duarte
5tasa de interés semanal máximaxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weekly ceiling
tope semanal


Explanation:
cantidad o importe máximo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Cecilia!

agree  Sandy T
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Cielos!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weekly ceiling
límite máximo semanal


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda, aunque si me hubiera gustado algo de explicacion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulruiz
1 day22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weekly ceiling
tasa de interés semanal máxima


Explanation:
se refiere a la tasa de interés

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35