KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Erection All Risks

Spanish translation: Todo Riesgo de Montaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Erection All Risks
Spanish translation:Todo Riesgo de Montaje
Entered by: Lida Garcia

14:07 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Erection All Risks
XXX’s shall insure against Erection All Risks, Third Party Liability Risks, Employer’s Liability Risks, etc., as required in the Tender for equipment and service until the successful Provisional Acceptance
Lida Garcia
Peru
Todo Riesgo de Montaje o Montaje contra todo riesgo
Explanation:
... Todo Riesgo de Montaje: Esta póliza ha sido diseñada para cubrir riesgos
inherentes al montaje de maquinarias, aparatos, estructuras, etc. ...
www.boliviana-ciacruz.com/SitioNuevo/ generales/cen_seguro_ramos_tecnicos.html

... contratistas. 33 Rotura de maquinaria, 33 Rotura de maquinaria. 35
Montaje contra todo riesgo, 35 Montaje contra todo riesgo. 36 Todo ...
www.sbs.gob.pe/normas/normas/re-173-2003.htm - 19

http://www.segurosbanreservas.com/Seg_Pages/Seg_Generales_TR...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Todo Riesgo de Montaje o Montaje contra todo riesgo
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Erección todos los riesgos
ojinaga
5seguro de montaje e instalaciónVirginia Namino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
erection all risks
seguro de montaje e instalación


Explanation:
Según el Glosario del Instituto Nacional de Reaseguros de Argentina

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erection all risks
Todo Riesgo de Montaje o Montaje contra todo riesgo


Explanation:
... Todo Riesgo de Montaje: Esta póliza ha sido diseñada para cubrir riesgos
inherentes al montaje de maquinarias, aparatos, estructuras, etc. ...
www.boliviana-ciacruz.com/SitioNuevo/ generales/cen_seguro_ramos_tecnicos.html

... contratistas. 33 Rotura de maquinaria, 33 Rotura de maquinaria. 35
Montaje contra todo riesgo, 35 Montaje contra todo riesgo. 36 Todo ...
www.sbs.gob.pe/normas/normas/re-173-2003.htm - 19

http://www.segurosbanreservas.com/Seg_Pages/Seg_Generales_TR...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams: todo riesgo de montaje
12 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
erection all risks
Erección todos los riesgos


Explanation:
Según: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://w...

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 18