KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Deficiency List

Spanish translation: lista de deficiencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deficiency List
Spanish translation:lista de deficiencias
Entered by: bigedsenior

23:53 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / construction
English term or phrase: Deficiency List
a list showing the deficient and non-cumpliant elements in a construction
Victor Hernandez Ulloa
lista de deficiencias
Explanation:
preparación de la lista de deficiencias. emisión del certificado de la terminación de la construcción ...
pages.infinit.net/zlarch/esp-serv.htm


Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lista de deficiencias
bigedsenior
5 +1lista de faltantes
Sandra Antunez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deficiency list
lista de faltantes


Explanation:
sa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-11-30 00:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y de elementos que no cumplen con los requisitos necesarios.

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aguirre: faulty, deficient, AND noncompliant; this fits them all.
5 hrs
  -> gracias gabriel!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deficiency list
lista de deficiencias


Explanation:
preparación de la lista de deficiencias. emisión del certificado de la terminación de la construcción ...
pages.infinit.net/zlarch/esp-serv.htm




bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
20 mins
  -> Thanks, Xenia

agree  VRN
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, VRN

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, smarttrans