KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

contract of indemnity or suretyship and in particular ....

Spanish translation: contrato de indemnización y afianzamiento y en particular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract of indemnity or suretyship and in particular ....
Spanish translation:contrato de indemnización y afianzamiento y en particular
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:35 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contract of indemnity or suretyship and in particular ....
how can I use suretyship in this case?????
blukatz2
contrato de indemnización y afianzamiento/fidelidad y en particular..
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contrato de indemnización y afianzamiento/fidelidad y en particular..
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5contrato de indemnización o aval y en especial...
Alejandra Hozikian
5acuerdo de indemnización y garantía y, en particular...
Jorgelina Millán


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrato de indemnización y afianzamiento/fidelidad y en particular..


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  VRN
9 mins
  -> gracias VRN

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acuerdo de indemnización y garantía y, en particular...


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Jorgelina Millán
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato de indemnización o aval y en especial...


Explanation:
contrato de indemnización o aval y en especial...

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?