International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

"to mortgage, charge, sell, turn to account, grant licences options, easements

Spanish translation: hipotecar, gravar, vender, beneficiarse de las ganancias, otorgar licencias, constituir servidumbres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"to mortgage, charge, sell, turn to account, grant licences options, easements
Spanish translation:hipotecar, gravar, vender, beneficiarse de las ganancias, otorgar licencias, constituir servidumbres
Entered by: Karina Gonsé

17:01 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: "to mortgage, charge, sell, turn to account, grant licences options, easements
El contexto es:
"to mortgage, charge, sell, turn to account, grant licences options, easements and other rights in or over, and in any other manner deal with or dispose of the undertaking and all or any of the property and assets..."

Gracias!!!
mayday
hipotecar, gravar, vender, beneficiarse de las ganancias, otorgar licencias, constituir servidumbres
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Karina Gonsé
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hipotecar, gravar, vender, beneficiarse de las ganancias, otorgar licencias, constituir servidumbres
Karina Gonsé
4hipotecar, (permitir cargos, vender, revertir la cuenta, otorgar opciones de licencias,
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hipotecar, (permitir cargos, vender, revertir la cuenta, otorgar opciones de licencias,


Explanation:
...(conceder/conservar) servidumbres....dependiendo del contexto incluir verbos....

sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-11-30 17:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

revertir a cuenta o revertir a la cuenta.....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to mortgage, charge, sell, turn to account, grant licences options, easements
hipotecar, gravar, vender, beneficiarse de las ganancias, otorgar licencias, constituir servidumbres


Explanation:
-

Karina Gonsé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones
1 hr

agree  Alan Murillo
7 hrs