KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

service provider contract

Spanish translation: contrato de proveedor de servicios


11:58 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: service provider contract
Es el título de un contrato. Quería saber si hay algun término fijado para decirlo en español. Gracias
Ramón Royo
Spanish translation:contrato de proveedor de servicios
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contrato de proveedor de servicios
Bernadette Mora
5contrato de arrendamiento de servicio
Frances Lake


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contrato de proveedor de servicios


Explanation:
Suerte!

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 mins
  -> Gracias Smarttrans!

agree  Magdalena Gastaldi
24 mins
  -> Gracias Magdalena!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sandra!

agree  ianmdc
925 days
  -> Gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrato de arrendamiento de servicio


Explanation:
this is what we call it in Uruguay

Frances Lake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4