KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

permitted to be given

Spanish translation: entregar con autorización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permit to be give
Spanish translation:entregar con autorización
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

14:24 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contrato
English term or phrase: permitted to be given
23.1 All notices and other documents required or ***permitted to be given*** hereunder shall be in writing and shall be delivered, mailed by pre-paid registered mail, delivered personally by hand or sent by facsimile transmission addressed to the party to the following address:
Lida Garcia
Peru
que puedan ser entregados con autorización
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3que puedan ser entregados con autorización
Lillian van den Broeck
5que pudieran ser cursados bajo el presente
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +1cuya entrega se permita/que se permitan entregar (dar)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que puedan ser entregados con autorización


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
33 mins
  -> Thanks, Neil.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, smarttrans.

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Xen.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuya entrega se permita/que se permitan entregar (dar)


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. Espero que te sea útil. Saludos

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 days23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que pudieran ser cursados bajo el presente


Explanation:
que pudieran ser cursados bajo el presente

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?