KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

value added package

Spanish translation: equipo / equipamiento complementario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value added package
Spanish translation:equipo / equipamiento complementario
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

15:01 Dec 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: value added package
Article 1. Definition
1.1 "Products" shall mean machines and its value added package.

thank you!!
med80
Argentina
equipo / equipamiento complementario
Explanation:
Nada literal. Espero te sirva.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3equipo / equipamiento complementario
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
5 +2paquete de valor agregado
Laurent Slowack
5conjunto de productos de valor añadido
Maria Luisa Duarte
4y su paquete de valor agregado/añadido
Neil Phillipson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paquete de valor agregado


Explanation:
Exp.

Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
1 min

agree  Xenia Wong
29 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y su paquete de valor agregado/añadido


Explanation:
Según las glosarias de Proz.

Suerte,
Neil.

Neil Phillipson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
equipo / equipamiento complementario


Explanation:
Nada literal. Espero te sirva.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amadotrad: Me gusta más.
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, yocandra. Feliz domingo.

agree  colemh: equipo complementario, saludos
33 mins
  -> Gracias, colemh

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, smarttrans

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de productos de valor añadido


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32