KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

figured dimensions

Spanish translation: dimensiones calculadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:figured dimensions
Spanish translation:dimensiones calculadas
Entered by: Victor Hernandez Ulloa

17:24 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / construction
English term or phrase: figured dimensions
As opossed to scale dimensions in a plan or drawing
Victor Hernandez Ulloa
dimensiones calculadas
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanky you I wasn't sure that was the right translation the references helped a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dimensiones calculadas
Lida Garcia
4 +2dimensiones calculadas
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dimensiones calculadas


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Thanky you I wasn't sure that was the right translation the references helped a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
28 mins
  -> Gracias, VRN.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, KVW.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dimensiones calculadas


Explanation:
SithNET - Los Astilleros de Fondor - El Y-Wing Fighter
... II.- CONFECCIÓN DE PATRONES. El segundo paso que debemos dar es conseguir planos
del modelo que respondan a las dimensiones calculadas. ...
www.loresdelsith.net/fondor/yfighter/c_armazon.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] NBE-AE/88. Acciones en la edificación
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Con las dimensiones calculadas se determinará el peso propio real del elemento y
se ... En los planos y diedros exentos, la sobrecarga total, suma de la de sus ...
www.uax.es/Estructuras/Normativa/NBE-AE-88.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] 2.5. SEÑALES ELEVADAS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a utilizar y ampliarlas proporcionalmente a las dimensiones calculadas anteriormente
para ... señalización vertical se deberán presentar en planos planta-perfil ...
www.transitobogota.gov.co/admin/ contenido/documentos/7_capitulo2-d_10_51_56.pdf - Páginas similares


Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> gracias, Xenia!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias, KVW!