KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

for the payment of which full faith and credit is pledged

Spanish translation: para cuyo pago se garantiza el crédito y la buena fé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the payment of which full faith and credit is pledged
Spanish translation:para cuyo pago se garantiza el crédito y la buena fé
Entered by: Claudia Martel

02:43 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for the payment of which full faith and credit is pledged
US Government Obligations shall mean securities that are direct obligations of the United States of America **for the payment of which full faith and credit is pledged**
Yvonne Becker
para cuyo pago se garantiza el crédito y la buena fé
Explanation:
El crédito en el sentido de la buena reputación.
Esta es mi sugerencia. :o)
Selected response from:

Claudia Martel
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1para cuyo pago se garantiza el crédito y la buena fé
Claudia Martel
4cuyos pagos se prometen / garantizan en buena fe y crédito del gobierno de...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para cuyo pago se garantiza el crédito y la buena fé


Explanation:
El crédito en el sentido de la buena reputación.
Esta es mi sugerencia. :o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
4 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Lorenia.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuyos pagos se prometen / garantizan en buena fe y crédito del gobierno de...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535