KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

provided to be given or taken

Spanish translation: dispuesta bajo el presente Contrato que deba ser dada o aceptada por...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provided to be given or taken
Spanish translation:dispuesta bajo el presente Contrato que deba ser dada o aceptada por...
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

13:50 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: provided to be given or taken
Any request,demand, authorization, direction, notice, consent, waiver or other action PROVIDED by this Indenture TO BE GIVEN OR TAKEN by Holders may be embodied in and evidenced by one or more instruments of substantially similar tenor signed by such Holders inperson or by an agent or proxy duly appointed in writing...
Yvonne Becker
dispuesta bajo el presente Contrato que deba ser dada o aceptada por...
Explanation:
dispuesta bajo el presente Contrato que deba ser dada o aceptada por...
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dispuesta bajo el presente Contrato que deba ser dada o aceptada por...
Alejandra Hozikian
5a ser llevado/a a cabo o a ser tomadaCarolyn Dorrell
4dada o aceptada en las estipulacines
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dada o aceptada en las estipulacines


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispuesta bajo el presente Contrato que deba ser dada o aceptada por...


Explanation:
dispuesta bajo el presente Contrato que deba ser dada o aceptada por...

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
20 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a ser llevado/a a cabo o a ser tomada


Explanation:
pedido, demanda, autorizacion.... a ser llevada a cabo o a ser tomada

suerte!

Carolyn

Carolyn Dorrell
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4