KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

shall have and hold

Spanish translation: poseerán


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall have and hold
Spanish translation:poseerán
Entered by: Monica Lopez de Shinzato

12:58 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / general
English term or phrase: shall have and hold
Tenant shall have and hold the Leased Premises for an initial term

Thanks
Maria Carla Di Giacinti
Argentina
poseerán
Explanation:
Hola, María.
"Poseerán" directamente.

Saludos.
Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tener en su haber y mantener
Joaquim Siles-Borràs
5ocupará las instalaciones arrendadas
Terejimenez
4poseerán
Monica Lopez de Shinzato


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tener en su haber y mantener


Explanation:
Suerte.
Quim

Joaquim Siles-Borràs
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias y saludos, Gaby

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poseerán


Explanation:
Hola, María.
"Poseerán" directamente.

Saludos.
Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ocupará las instalaciones arrendadas


Explanation:
una buena opción

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish