KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

all countries foreign thereto

Spanish translation: cualquier otro país


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all countries foreign thereto
Spanish translation:cualquier otro país
Entered by: Flavio Granados

23:46 Jul 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: all countries foreign thereto
En una cesión de patente.

"Now therefor, for good and valuable consideration, the receipt of which is hereby acknowledged, I hereby sell, assign and transfer unto said Assignee the entire right, title and interest in said Application and said Invention disclosed herein for the United States of America and **all countries foreign thereto**, including rights of priority under the International Convention of Paris as amended..."
Yvonne Becker
cualquier otro país
Explanation:
creo que ese es el sentido
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Tiene sentido
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cualquier otro país
Flavio Granados
4todos los países aquí mencionados
Mónica Belén Colacilli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todos los países aquí mencionados


Explanation:
o todos los países mencionados en el presente (documento)


Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cualquier otro país


Explanation:
creo que ese es el sentido

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Tiene sentido