KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Registration court

Spanish translation: Tribunal de registro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registration court
Spanish translation:Tribunal de registro
Entered by: J. Calzado

16:46 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Registration court
No tengo mucho contexto. Se trata de un Aviso legal de la página de un producto alemán y viene una parte con:

Supplier

Tel.:
represented by the Board of Directors:

Chairman

Registration court: Amtsgericht Stuttgart

Gracias
J. Calzado
Tribunal de registro
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="tribunal de registro"&source...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Era tan obvio que se me hizo raro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tribunal de registro
Daniel Coria
4Tribunal de Registro
Alejandra Karamanian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registration court
Tribunal de registro


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="tribunal de registro"&source...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias. Era tan obvio que se me hizo raro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: En caso de patentes creo que se usa inscripcion www.ordenjuridico.gob.mx/Estatal/ BAJA%20CALIFORNIA/Leyes/BCLey27.pdf
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina... www.ordenjuridico.gob.mx/Estatal/BAJA CALIFORNIA/Leyes/BCLe...

agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia...

agree  SandraV
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration court
Tribunal de Registro


Explanation:
También llamado "Court of Record", tribunal que lleva registro de sus actuaciones.

Alejandra Karamanian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7