KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Business Corporations Act from time to time in force

Spanish translation: Ley de Sociedades Mercantiles que esté en vigor periódicamente


18:24 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Business Corporations Act from time to time in force
“Business Corporations Act” means the Business Corporations Act (British Columbia) from time to time in force and all amendments thereto and includes all regulations and amendments thereto made pursuant to that Act;
xxxJuliusM
Spanish translation:Ley de Sociedades Mercantiles que esté en vigor periódicamente
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ley de Sociedades Mercantiles que esté en vigor periódicamente
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +2Ley de Sociedades Mercantiles en ese momento en vigorNetTra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business corporations act from time to time in force
Ley de Sociedades Mercantiles en ese momento en vigor


Explanation:
"from time to time" por lo regular es "en su oportunidad", pero creo que para este contexto queda mejor "en ese momento".

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Lorca
35 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Álida Gándara
2 days4 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

neutral  ssferrero: Por lo gral. "from time to time" quiere decir periódicamente. Mi opción sería "que periódicamente esté/se encuentre vigente".
977 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business corporations act from time to time in force
Ley de Sociedades Mercantiles que esté en vigor periódicamente


Explanation:
Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Thanks Avrvm!

agree  MikeGarcia: That's it.-
14 hrs