KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

self-disclosure

Spanish translation: poder declarar por si mismos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-disclosure
Spanish translation:poder declarar por si mismos
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

22:54 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / law applied to chemical products
English term or phrase: self-disclosure
It is XX objective to fully comply with US export control laws and to have in place the training and reporting procedures that minimize the likelihood of a violation and maximize the ability to self-disclose problems.
dany2303
poder declarar por si mismos
Explanation:
la habilidad de poder declarar los problemas por si mismos
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
GRacias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poder declarar por si mismos
Lorenia Rincon
4auto-revelarCIglesia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poder declarar por si mismos


Explanation:
la habilidad de poder declarar los problemas por si mismos

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
GRacias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto-revelar


Explanation:
habilidad de auto-revelarse problemas

CIglesia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench