KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

P/L

Spanish translation: Estado de Ganancias y Pérdidas (P&L)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:P/L
Spanish translation:Estado de Ganancias y Pérdidas (P&L)
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

15:07 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / REPORT
English term or phrase: P/L
ContextO:_
On the other hand, the invoice of "Local-Interest" is issued annually.
(This is the point.)
Therefore, the received amount of "Local-Interest" for the year is not
provided under Accounts Receivable in B/S,
but under Nonoperating Income in P/L every year.(In this case, there are no
exchange risks, right?
gRACIAS!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
Estado de Ganancias y Pérdidas (P&L)
Explanation:
asi...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Estado de Ganancias y Pérdidas (P&L)
Xenia Wong
4 +3P&Gcolemh
5cuenta de beneficiosMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
p/l
cuenta de beneficios


Explanation:
beneficios y pérdidas, profits and loss

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
p/l
Estado de Ganancias y Pérdidas (P&L)


Explanation:
asi...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Arcelus
3 mins
  -> Maria, thanks much.....xen :-)

agree  marybro: también estado de pérdidas y ganancias
4 hrs
  -> Si también....gracias marybro.....xen :-)

agree  Marina Soldati
1 day2 hrs
  -> Many thanks, Marina......xen

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
p/l
P&G


Explanation:
Estado de Pérdidas y Ganancias o Estado de Resultados.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-06-15 15:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

irma y fecha, incluyendo todos los anexos, un estado de declaración de
tus pérdidas y ganancias (P&G) de los últimos 12 meses, que tenga menos de ...
www.ameriquestmortgage.com/applicationChecklist. html?lang=es&ad=EXCITE01ESPANOL&srv=

deben ser entendidos como
instrumentos de estabilización del estado de pérdidas y ganancias (P&G) y no ...
www.gerente.com/revistas/gerente/ 0404/colombia/gerente10c_0404.html

colemh
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy T
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Cielos

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> mil gracias Gaby32, saludos 8-)

agree  marybro: P &G/ resultados / también ganancias y pérdidas
4 hrs
  -> muy amable Marybro