KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

tariff schedule

Spanish translation: Arancel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tariff schedule
Spanish translation:Arancel
Entered by: Ana Juliá

03:03 Nov 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tariff schedule
business
kenton
Arancel
Explanation:
Derecho aduanero.

Diccionario de términos económicos Alcaraz & Hughes
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Arancel
Ana Juliá
5Programa de tarifas
Robert INGLEDEW
5Programa de aranceles o programa arancelario
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4'tarifa arancelaria'xxxmgonzalez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Arancel


Explanation:
Derecho aduanero.

Diccionario de términos económicos Alcaraz & Hughes

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: Absolutamente! Es el término que usamos en mi país, Mexiquito! ¶:^)
29 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Fernando Muela
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia Lutteral
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'tarifa arancelaria'


Explanation:
o 'relación de cuotas arancelarias'.
'Tariff'='arancel'
'Schedule'=lista,relación,tarifa,etc.

xxxmgonzalez

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programa de tarifas


Explanation:
I believe it refers to a utility (probably an electric company, but it could be any other type of company that delivers a service).

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programa de aranceles o programa arancelario


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish