KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

fraudulent risk software

Spanish translation: aplicaciones (informáticas) con riesgo de fraude


11:25 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / fraude
English term or phrase: fraudulent risk software
This has resulted in 'fraudulent risk software' being installed as standard programming.
NTRAD
Spain
Spanish translation:aplicaciones (informáticas) con riesgo de fraude
Explanation:
Siempre que quieras traducir "software"

Suerte

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="riesgo de fraude" softw...
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Programa para prevenir el riesgo de fraude
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4aplicaciones (informáticas) con riesgo de fraude
David Cahill
4software para combatir el riesgo de fraude
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software para combatir el riesgo de fraude


Explanation:
En este contexto aduanero...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicaciones (informáticas) con riesgo de fraude


Explanation:
Siempre que quieras traducir "software"

Suerte

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="riesgo de fraude" softw...

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programa para prevenir el riesgo de fraude


Explanation:
En Chile se habla simplemente de "programa" o se usa el vocablo en inglés "software"

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish