KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

IBS

Spanish translation: IBS (de IBS Hosting)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IBS
Spanish translation:IBS (de IBS Hosting)
Entered by: transmidi

06:42 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Taxation & Customs / correos
English term or phrase: IBS
Enter code and fee amount in SCL / IBS
Se trata del envío por correo express. Pareciera ser una casilla o un formulario
Gabriela Lozano
IBS
Explanation:
Parece que puede corresponder a un servicio de localización de envío prestado por la compañía IBS Hosting gracias a su software "IBS Package track 1".
Selected response from:

transmidi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4International baggage security
victoriak
3IBStransmidi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ibs
IBS


Explanation:
Parece que puede corresponder a un servicio de localización de envío prestado por la compañía IBS Hosting gracias a su software "IBS Package track 1".


    Reference: http://www.zdnet.com.au/downloads/0,139024478,10615656s,00.h...
transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ibs
International baggage security


Explanation:
Encontré esta opción, "international baggage security"
También encontré que en los aeropuertos se está usando "Integrated Baggage Solution" para evitar la pérdida de equipaje pero creo que la primera se ajusta más a tu contexto.
saludos



    Reference: http://www.xs4all.nl/~jtv/gtf/by_letter/I
    Reference: http://www.atwonline.com/channels/safetySecurity/article.htm...
victoriak
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3