KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Tri-County Health Department

Spanish translation: Adams, Arapahoe and Douglas Counties.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tri-County Health Department
Spanish translation:Adams, Arapahoe and Douglas Counties.
Entered by: dany2303

11:14 Jan 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Tri-County Health Department
To manage the Arsenal’s final remediation, the U.S. Army, Shell Oil Company, and the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service formed a partnership called the Remediation Venture Office, or RVO. RVO personnel – with regulatory oversight from the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, the Colorado Department of Public Health and Environment and the Tri-County Health Department - work together to ensure that the remediation is completed in a safe, cost-effective and time efficient manner.
dany2303
Adams, Arapahoe and Douglas Counties.
Explanation:
Departemento de salud de los counties de Adams, Arapahoe and Douglas Counties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 12:18:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También he encontrado:
Tri County Health Department
(Departamento de Salubridad Tres
Condados)
Selected response from:

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Departamento de Salud de Tres-CondadosGabo Pena
4Adams, Arapahoe and Douglas Counties.
Felicite Robertson


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adams, Arapahoe and Douglas Counties.


Explanation:
Departemento de salud de los counties de Adams, Arapahoe and Douglas Counties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 12:18:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También he encontrado:
Tri County Health Department
(Departamento de Salubridad Tres
Condados)



    Reference: http://www.tchd.org/
Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Departamento de Salud de Tres-Condados


Explanation:
es un nombre propio del area. se usa en a menudo en EEUU. o Tri-City, o Twin Cities,etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 22:47:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

o Tri-Condados o Tri-County

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish