KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

tax refund load

Spanish translation: comisión por reintegro de impuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax refund load
Spanish translation:comisión por reintegro de impuestos
Entered by: ConstanzaG

12:23 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax refund load
Sólo tengo una pregunta y es: How to get your tax refund quickly without getting a tax refund load?
ConstanzaG
comisión por reintegro de impuestos
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Roxana Cortijo
Grading comment
Ambas respuestas fueron de gran utilidad. Muchas gracias a las dos :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comisión por devolución fiscal
Harmony
4 +1comisión por reintegro de impuestos
Roxana Cortijo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comisión por reintegro de impuestos


Explanation:
sug.

Roxana Cortijo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ambas respuestas fueron de gran utilidad. Muchas gracias a las dos :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
14 mins
  -> muchas gracias

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comisión por devolución fiscal


Explanation:
=


    Reference: http://216.239.37.104/translate_c?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://www.i...
Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Judith !