KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

no bond or other security

Spanish translation: ni fianza u otra garantía

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no bond or other security
Spanish translation:ni fianza u otra garantía
Entered by: Marina Soldati

20:16 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / user agreement
English term or phrase: no bond or other security
You agree that no bond or other security shall be required in connection with such injunction...
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
ni fianza u otra garantía
Explanation:
A possibility
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ni fianza u otra garantía
Marina Soldati
4 +1ninguna fianza ni cualquiera garantía
rafw


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ninguna fianza ni cualquiera garantía


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarys1.htm#top
rafw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa: ninguna fianza u otra grantía...sounds better to me!
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ni fianza u otra garantía


Explanation:
A possibility

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
9 hrs