KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

GR

Spanish translation: guaranteed reservation -reserva garantizada-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GR
Spanish translation:guaranteed reservation -reserva garantizada-
Entered by: ceci03

17:49 Dec 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: GR
Es un contrato de servicio.

The service has been reserved on a GR basis.
ceci03
guaranteed reservation -reserva garantizada-
Explanation:
mira a ver si encaja, suerte
Selected response from:

luis eugenio
Grading comment
Luis Eugenio, muchísimas gracias por tu pronta y acertada respuesta. Saludos cordiales,

Cecilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gross Rate - Tarifa Bruta - as opposed to Net Rate
psilvau
3 +1guaranteed reservation -reserva garantizada-luis eugenio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gr
guaranteed reservation -reserva garantizada-


Explanation:
mira a ver si encaja, suerte

luis eugenio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Luis Eugenio, muchísimas gracias por tu pronta y acertada respuesta. Saludos cordiales,

Cecilia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Estoy de acuerdo
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gr
Gross Rate - Tarifa Bruta - as opposed to Net Rate


Explanation:
Tal vez, te sirva

psilvau
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14