KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

equitable / injunctive remedies

Spanish translation: reparaciones conforme a equidad o mandato judicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equitable / injunctive remedies
Spanish translation:reparaciones conforme a equidad o mandato judicial
Entered by: Inés Coduri

00:39 Dec 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Product license agreement
English term or phrase: equitable / injunctive remedies
and may, in addition thereto, constitute an infringement of Licensor's copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights in and to the Licensed Property, thereby entitling Licensor to equitable, injunctive and other applicable remedies and costs.
has
reparaciones conforme a equidad o mandato judicial
Explanation:
http://www.elalmanaque.com/enero/ene-26-eti.htm. en este link hay una concisa y buena explicacion de equity que tanto se confunde....
injunction=mandato u orden judicial de hacer o no hacer
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri
Grading comment
Gracias Inés, esta es la traducción que utilicé.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2recurso conforme al sistema del Equity / medidas cautelares
Ana Brassara
5reparaciones conforme a equidad o mandato judicial
Inés Coduri
3remedios equitativos / remedios preventivosRobert Forstag


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remedios equitativos / remedios preventivos


Explanation:
Vease las referencias.

Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.primerahora.com/noticia.asp?guid=5D6B2CF2028641EE...
    Reference: http://siteresources.worldbank.org/GILD/.../20154756/CourtRo...
Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recurso conforme al sistema del Equity / medidas cautelares


Explanation:
opciones

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
8 hrs

agree  Alejandro Pelaez
12 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reparaciones conforme a equidad o mandato judicial


Explanation:
http://www.elalmanaque.com/enero/ene-26-eti.htm. en este link hay una concisa y buena explicacion de equity que tanto se confunde....
injunction=mandato u orden judicial de hacer o no hacer

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Gracias Inés, esta es la traducción que utilicé.