KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Waiver of any breach or default.

Spanish translation: renuncia a invocar violación o incumplimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Waiver of any breach or default.
Spanish translation:renuncia a invocar violación o incumplimiento
Entered by: Marina Soldati

02:52 Dec 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Waiver of any breach or default.
"The waiver of any breach or default shall not constitute a waiver of any other right hereunder or any subsequent breach or default"
Paula Amatore
Argentina
renuncia a invocar violación o incumplimiento
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1064704
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5renuncia a invocar violación o incumplimiento
Marina Soldati
4 +1renuncia a invocar cualquier incumplimiento o mora
Alejandro Pelaez
5renuncia de algún incumplimiento o moratoriaxxxTadzio
5la exención por incumplimiento o negligencia
Eugenio Llorente


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
waiver of any breach or default.
renuncia a invocar violación o incumplimiento


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1064704

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...infracción o incumplimiento
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  S Lo Russo
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Silvana

agree  Carmen Riadi
10 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Xenia Wong
11 hrs
  -> Thanks so much Xen

agree  Inés Coduri
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Inés

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
waiver of any breach or default.
renuncia de algún incumplimiento o moratoria


Explanation:
:)

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
waiver of any breach or default.
la exención por incumplimiento o negligencia


Explanation:
Hace poco se hizo una pregunza muy similar. Creo que la traducción quedaría así:

La exención por incumplimieno o negligencia de cualquiera de los términos aquí subscritos (hereunder)no constituye exoneración de ningún otro derecho o subsiguiente incumplimiento o negligencia.

Eugenio Llorente
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waiver of any breach or default.
renuncia a invocar cualquier incumplimiento o mora


Explanation:
otra opción

Alejandro Pelaez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulruiz
2 hrs