KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

for credit against payment on future invoices

Spanish translation: nota de credito que se deducira del pago de futuras facturas

22:32 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / CONTRATO DE VENTA
English term or phrase: for credit against payment on future invoices
Any credit given by the COmpany for defective Products shall be for the corresponding amount per product paid by th Buyer by credit memo for credit against payment on future invoices.
Cualquier reembolso efectuado por la Empresa por Productos defectuosos ascenderá al monto por producto pagado por el Comprador mediante nota de crédito ....(a partir de aqui no entiendo la idea..., pueden ayudarme por favor)
Miladik
Spanish translation:nota de credito que se deducira del pago de futuras facturas
Explanation:
by credit memo for credit against payment on future invoices
se emitira una (o tal y como tu has anotado: "mediante") nota de credito que se deducira del pago de futuras facturas.
Selected response from:

Monica Monclus
Grading comment
Gracias por tu valiosa ayuda!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8nota de credito que se deducira del pago de futuras facturas
Monica Monclus
4 +1para acreditarse contra pago de futuras facturas.
xxxElChe


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
nota de credito que se deducira del pago de futuras facturas


Explanation:
by credit memo for credit against payment on future invoices
se emitira una (o tal y como tu has anotado: "mediante") nota de credito que se deducira del pago de futuras facturas.

Monica Monclus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por tu valiosa ayuda!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
2 mins

agree  clyx
13 mins

agree  garci
1 hr

agree  DDM
1 hr

agree  Ana Sastre
1 hr

agree  silviantonia
7 hrs

agree  Maria Garcia
9 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para acreditarse contra pago de futuras facturas.


Explanation:
for credit against payment on future invoices.


xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs