KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

expendable RF and IR decoys

Spanish translation: "señuelos tipo RF(radiofrecuencia)y IR(infrarojo) prescindibles"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expendable RF and IR decoys
Spanish translation:"señuelos tipo RF(radiofrecuencia)y IR(infrarojo) prescindibles"
Entered by: eski

10:52 Nov 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Poder notarial
English term or phrase: expendable RF and IR decoys
To negotiate, approve and execute contracts which the Attorney shall consider it necessary, expedient or desirable to make on behalf of the Principal and arising out of or in connection with the supply of expendable RF and IR decoys and/or associated services for which the Principal has responded to an Invitation to Tender issued by xxxx

No entiendo muy bien el término. Muchas gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
"señuelos tipo RF(radiofrecuencia)y IR(infrarojo) prescindibles"
Explanation:
y un nuevo fusible con IR/RF (la frecuencia del radio infraroja) los sensores para ... La Clase Duke (T 23) también tiene montado el sistema de señuelos ...
achyotros.blogspot.com/2008/03/partamos-con-las-fragatas-tipo-23.html - 148k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedé con esta

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"señuelos tipo RF(radiofrecuencia)y IR(infrarojo) prescindibles"
eski
4señuelos descartables de tipo RF e IRpatinba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expendable rf and ir decoys
señuelos descartables de tipo RF e IR


Explanation:
This research analyzes the world market for five basic types of systems: DIRCM, radio frequency (RF) and IR decoys, integrated systems (internal to ...
www.allbusiness.com

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 518

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expendable rf and ir decoys
"señuelos tipo RF(radiofrecuencia)y IR(infrarojo) prescindibles"


Explanation:
y un nuevo fusible con IR/RF (la frecuencia del radio infraroja) los sensores para ... La Clase Duke (T 23) también tiene montado el sistema de señuelos ...
achyotros.blogspot.com/2008/03/partamos-con-las-fragatas-tipo-23.html - 148k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Gracias, me quedé con esta