KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

its assigns

Spanish translation: cesionarios / causahabientes / beneficiarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:its assigns
Spanish translation:cesionarios / causahabientes / beneficiarios
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

14:44 Nov 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: its assigns
Hi!
How can I put 'it assigns' in spanish? Here is more context:-

'(hereinafter called 'the Landlord' which expression shall where the context so admits include its assigns) of the one part..etc...'
vanezita3
Spain
cesionarios / causahabientes / beneficiarios
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sus cesionarios/apoderados
I. Urrutia
4 +1cesionarios / causahabientes / beneficiariosMónica Sauza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cesionarios / causahabientes / beneficiarios


Explanation:
...

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Also valid! :))
4 hrs
  -> Thank U!!!! ;o)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sus cesionarios/apoderados


Explanation:
...expresión que, en los casos en los que el contexto lo permita, incluirá a sus cesionarios/apoderados...


    Reference: http://https://www.efanniemae.com/sf/formsdocs/forms/pdf/sel...
    Reference: http://www.fmcloans.com/PDF%20Forms/1003%20span%20%20Jan%202...
I. Urrutia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  puedover
30 mins
  -> Gracias, puedover!

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
1 hr
  -> Gracias, MariCarmen!

agree  Trujaman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Trujaman!