KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

executed the same purposes and consideration therein expressed

Spanish translation: suscribió conforme a las mismos propósitos y consideraciones expresados en el mismo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executed the same purposes and consideration therein expressed
Spanish translation:suscribió conforme a las mismos propósitos y consideraciones expresados en el mismo.
Entered by: Trujaman

13:46 Nov 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Document: MANDATE FOR ACCOUNT CO-SIGNER
English term or phrase: executed the same purposes and consideration therein expressed
BEFORE ME, the undersigned authority, on this day personally appeared---------------------- known to me to be the person whose name is subscribed to the foregoing instrument and acknowledged to me that she/he executed the same purposes and consideration therein expressed.
LingCom
Argentina
suscribió conforme a las mismos propósitos y consideraciones expresados en el mismo.
Explanation:
Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Trujaman
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suscribió conforme a las mismos propósitos y consideraciones expresados en el mismo.
Trujaman
4"llevaron a cabo los propósitos y el pago/compensación propiamente expresados al respecto."Eloy Carmona


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"llevaron a cabo los propósitos y el pago/compensación propiamente expresados al respecto."


Explanation:
Es una traducción algo libre, pero creo que así queda mejor.

Eloy Carmona
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suscribió conforme a las mismos propósitos y consideraciones expresados en el mismo.


Explanation:
Good Luck!

Trujaman
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99