KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

successors in business

Spanish translation: sucesores en el negocio/la actividad comercial comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successors in business
Spanish translation:sucesores en el negocio/la actividad comercial comercial
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

13:28 Nov 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: successors in business
... hereinafter called "the Proprietor", which expression shall, where context admits, include the Proprietor's administrators and assigns or successors in business as the case may be.
mariaenbaires
sucesores en el negocio/la actividad comercial comercial
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sucesores en el negocio/la actividad comercial comercial
Mónica Algazi
4sucesores de los intereses comercialesMónica Sauza
4causahabientes en el negocio
I. Urrutia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
causahabientes en el negocio


Explanation:
...

:)


I. Urrutia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 104

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sucesores en el negocio/la actividad comercial comercial


Explanation:
Una opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 759

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
0 min
  -> Gracias, Cristina. ¡Buena semana!

agree  LexisPlus
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, TransBureau.

agree  Cercedilla
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Cantolla. ¡Buena semana!

agree  Alice Bootman
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Alice.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sucesores de los intereses comerciales


Explanation:
Una alternativa adicional.

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 146