KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

solicit, concur on the merits of...

Spanish translation: no formula invitaciones, ni expresa asentimiento respecto de los beneficios de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solicit, concur on the merits of...
Spanish translation:no formula invitaciones, ni expresa asentimiento respecto de los beneficios de...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:15 Nov 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: solicit, concur on the merits of...
No Recommendation or Solicitation. XXX does not recommend, offer, advise, suggest, solicit, concur on the merits of, or otherwise provide any opinion whether to buy or sell any currency or to engage in any other transaction.

Muchas gracias por cualquier sugerencia. Saludos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
no formula invitaciones, ni expresa asentimiento respecto de los beneficios de...
Explanation:
o bien "no promueve, ni asiente a las ventajas..."

Algunas sugerencias.

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

LexisPlus
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos por sus aportaciones... todas muy buenas. ¡Feliz Año Nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no formula invitaciones, ni expresa asentimiento respecto de los beneficios de...
LexisPlus
3solicitar, coincidir con el fondo de la cuestión
Lorena_Escudero
3proponer, concordar sobre el fondo del asunto
Ana Andronache


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proponer, concordar sobre el fondo del asunto


Explanation:
una posibilidad

http://www.wikiwords.org/dictionary/concur/691738/1344516
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=9969236

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law:_contracts/...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-25 09:15:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"acordar" y "pactar" como alternativas a "concordar"

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solicitar, coincidir con el fondo de la cuestión


Explanation:
podría dejarse simplemente como coincidir con la opinión

Lorena_Escudero
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no formula invitaciones, ni expresa asentimiento respecto de los beneficios de...


Explanation:
o bien "no promueve, ni asiente a las ventajas..."

Algunas sugerencias.

¡Suerte!

LexisPlus
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos por sus aportaciones... todas muy buenas. ¡Feliz Año Nuevo!