KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

non-securable right

Spanish translation: derecho no garantizable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-securable right
Spanish translation:derecho no garantizable
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

17:08 Nov 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de garantía prendaria
English term or phrase: non-securable right
in respect of any pledge asset which is not capable of being pledged or assigned in any applicable jurisdiction in accordance with this pledge agreement (the non-securable right)

No he encontrado ninguna equivalencia para el término. Muchas gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
derecho no garantizable
Explanation:
Espero te sirva de ayuda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-12-04 10:49:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, Begoña.
Selected response from:

LexisPlus
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me quedé con esta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7derecho no garantizable
LexisPlus
4derechos no susceptibles de garantíajotado
4derecho no aseguradoMónica Sauza
4derecho no asegurableWashington Molina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derecho no asegurable


Explanation:
una forma sencilla de traducirlo al español

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derecho no asegurado


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-25 17:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: derecho no protegido / garantizado

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 146

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derechos no susceptibles de garantía


Explanation:
se refiere a aquellos que no pueden ser utilizados como garantía en un contrato con garantía prendaria

jotado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
derecho no garantizable


Explanation:
Espero te sirva de ayuda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-12-04 10:49:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, Begoña.

LexisPlus
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me quedé con esta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
0 min
  -> Gracias, Chriswa.

agree  Washington Molina: si es una mejor opcion
1 min
  -> Gracias, Washington.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Smartranslators!

agree  Robert Copeland
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

agree  Carolina Imwinkelried
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carolina.

agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luis Antonio.