KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

by the Corporation of statements and vouchers in form reasonably to it

Spanish translation: estados de cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by the Corporation of statements and vouchers in form reasonably to it
Spanish translation:estados de cuenta
Entered by: llunanineta

09:44 Aug 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Employment agreement
English term or phrase: by the Corporation of statements and vouchers in form reasonably to it
Es una de las frases de las cláusulas del contrato. La frase completa es:
"If any expenses are paid in first instance by the Executive in good faith, the Corporation shall reimburse the Executive thereof, subject to the receipt by the Corporation of statements and vouchers in form reasonably satisfactory to it."
mi propuesta es:
"Si alguno de los gastos los adelanta con buena fe el Ejecutivo, la Corporación se los reembolsará, sujetos a los STATEMENTS y comprobantes que la Corporación reciba y "

A ver si alguien puede ayudarme a terminar esta frase y averiguar qué puede significar statements aquí.
Thanks a lot!
llunanineta
estados de cuenta
Explanation:
Se qualquier de los gastos son pagos por el Ejecutivo, a la primera vista, la Empresa le rembolsará los mismos, después de recibir los comprobantes y los estados de cuenta , de forma normalmente aceptable.
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statements
TxHope
4 +1estados de cuenta
telefpro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by the corporation of statements and vouchers in form reasonably to it
estados de cuenta


Explanation:
Se qualquier de los gastos son pagos por el Ejecutivo, a la primera vista, la Empresa le rembolsará los mismos, después de recibir los comprobantes y los estados de cuenta , de forma normalmente aceptable.

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: Very nice; or words to that effect. :-) Regards, All!
2 hrs
  -> thnak you so much

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by the corporation of statements and vouchers in form reasonably to it
statements


Explanation:
I would agree with your translations adding
(declaraciones) for statements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-08-13 05:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

statements - declaracions

Example sentence(s):
  • sujetos a las declaracions y comprobantes
TxHope
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish