KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to expend property

Spanish translation: destinar bienes de mi patrimonio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: to expend property
Spanish translation:destinar bienes de mi patrimonio
Entered by: Maria Garcia

10:58 Dec 3, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to expend property
To inspect and monitor businesses and real property (whether held directly or through a partnership, corporation, trust, or other entity) for environmental conditions or possible violations of environmental laws; to abandon or refuse to accept property that may have environmental damage; to expend property in my estate to do the foregoing;
vantage
Argentina
destinar bienes de mi patrimonio
Explanation:
a los fines anteriores.

O algo análogo. Curiosa expresión, la de "expend property".
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3destinar bienes de mi patrimonio
Maria Garcia
4utilizar/disponer de bienesxxxjacana54


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
destinar bienes de mi patrimonio


Explanation:
a los fines anteriores.

O algo análogo. Curiosa expresión, la de "expend property".

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54: La tuya entró antes, y hasta me gusta más!
0 min
  -> Gracias, Lucía. La tuya también suena bien, viene siendo lo mismo

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Marga

agree  Ivan Nieves
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizar/disponer de bienes


Explanation:
Literalmente: gastar/expender/consumir... pero lo diría de esa manera.

Dicc. Alcaraz Varó; Dicc. Cabanellas y Hoague

xxxjacana54
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65