KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

by renting on shares or for cash,

Spanish translation: o el alquiler en cambio de participación o efectivo


03:15 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by renting on shares or for cash,
It belongs to a WILL

Farm and Forest
To retain any farm or forest property received from any source, and to acquire and retain other such property;by retaining farm managers or management agencies, by renting on shares or for cash, by entering into logging contracts or selling standing timber
vantage
Argentina
Spanish translation:o el alquiler en cambio de participación o efectivo
Explanation:
The English is strange, "renting on shares," but I think this is what they wanted to say.
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3al alquilar en base de participaciones o (de) efectivo
David Hollywood
3o el alquiler en cambio de participación o efectivo
jack_speak
1al alquilar en régimen de aparcería o por una renta en efectivo
Andreu Alòs-Sánchez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al alquilar en base de participaciones o (de) efectivo


Explanation:
:)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o el alquiler en cambio de participación o efectivo


Explanation:
The English is strange, "renting on shares," but I think this is what they wanted to say.

jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias!

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
al alquilar en régimen de aparcería o por una renta en efectivo


Explanation:
Sin tener muy claro cuál es el contexto general del texto original, hago esta propuesta por si te fuera útil. Mira en el enlace de abajo una artículo sobre contratos de aparcería.

¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://derecho.laguia2000.com/derecho-agrario/contrato-de-ap...
Andreu Alòs-Sánchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16