KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

no violations shall be of record

Spanish translation: No deben existir incumplimientos registrados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no violations shall be of record
Spanish translation:No deben existir incumplimientos registrados
Entered by: Argentine Translator

14:26 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / Contratos
English term or phrase: no violations shall be of record
4.1.9.6 Seller shall not be indebted for labor or material which might give rise to the filing of a notice of mechanic’s lien against the Unit or the Premises; and
4.1.9.7 no violations shall be of record which the owner of the Shares and Lease would be obligated to remedy under the Lease.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
No deben existir incumplimientos registrados
Explanation:
No deben de existir incumplimientos/violaciones registrados(as) en los que el dueño de las acciones y el arrendamiento estaría obligado a tomar medidas en base al mismo arrendamiento. :)
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3No deben existir incumplimientos registrados
Marisol Sahagun
4no deben existir antecedentes de incumplimiento
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
No deben existir incumplimientos registrados


Explanation:
No deben de existir incumplimientos/violaciones registrados(as) en los que el dueño de las acciones y el arrendamiento estaría obligado a tomar medidas en base al mismo arrendamiento. :)

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  britos
5 hrs
  -> Gracias britos!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
12 hrs
  -> Gracias María Eugenia!

agree  Adriana Rubinstein
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Gracias Adriana!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no deben existir antecedentes de incumplimiento


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. Los incumplimientos quedan registrados por las autoridades competentes...

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417