KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

special roll length

Spanish translation: continuar indefinidamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special roll length
Spanish translation:continuar indefinidamente
Entered by: jude dabo

16:39 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de compra venta de productos
English term or phrase: special roll length
Can anybody help me with the above term.

Here's a bit of context:

Seller shall purchase product trims from Buyer in accordance with Seller’s Trim Return Program terms and conditions attached hereto as Exhibit B at a price of _______ per ________

Thanks a lot.
TranslatorENFR
Spain
continuar indefinidamente
Explanation:
roll and extention contract
Selected response from:

jude dabo
Grading comment
I agree with this answer.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3continuar indefinidamente
jude dabo
2longitud del rodillo/rollo especial
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
longitud del rodillo/rollo especial


Explanation:
Sería bueno contar con el contexto donde está incluida la frase. :)

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuar indefinidamente


Explanation:
roll and extention contract

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
I agree with this answer.