KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

additive alternates

Spanish translation: alternativas adicionales


23:18 Dec 6, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: additive alternates
Context:

Verify completeness of bid sheet and review contracting method (i.e. lump sum, unit price, additive alternates, or combination of above)
Oliver Chacon
Spanish translation:alternativas adicionales
Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/additive-altern...
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ofertas alternativas
Jorge D. Nolli
4alternativas adicionales
José Manuel Lozano


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ofertas alternativas


Explanation:
Not much explanation needed

Jorge D. Nolli
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alternativas adicionales


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/additive-altern...

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
gracias