KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

24-Hour Building Checklist

Spanish translation: Control/Registro diario de la construcción/obra


00:59 Dec 8, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / 24-Hour Building Checklist
English term or phrase: 24-Hour Building Checklist
Buenos días

Espero que puedan ayudarme con un término al español: “24-Hour Building Checklist”, relacionado con contratos. Muchas gracias:

“24-Hour Building Checklist:

This tool offers a sample checklist that can be used for monitoring and recording daily building inspections. Suggested record keeping within this building checklist includes comments, recommendations, action taken and more.”

G. Vargas
Giovanni Vargas
Spanish translation:Control/Registro diario de la construcción/obra
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

SrLocutor
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la colaboración.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Control/Registro diario de la construcción/obraSrLocutor
4lista de verificación del trabajo realizado a diario / en 24 horas
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
24-hour building checklist
lista de verificación del trabajo realizado a diario / en 24 horas


Explanation:
Con la explicación que sigue se entiende que se trata del trabajo hecho en un día, de lo que deduzco que hay turnos rotativos de 24 horas y eso es lo que se verifica con la lista.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
24-hour building checklist
Control/Registro diario de la construcción/obra


Explanation:
IMO

SrLocutor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la colaboración.