KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

voluntary or judicial liquidation proceedings

Spanish translation: proceso de liquidación voluntario o judicial


19:57 Dec 8, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Termination Clause of a Contract
English term or phrase: voluntary or judicial liquidation proceedings
"in the event that voluntary or judicial liquidation proceediings or similar measures are commenced in respect of the other party" Thank you!!!
analy
Spanish translation:proceso de liquidación voluntario o judicial
Explanation:
Si es el título de una cláusula en un contrato, te sugiero esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-08 20:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser "procedimiento". Depende del contexto.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proceso de liquidación voluntario o judicial
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5proceso de liquidación voluntaria o judicialkalungo
4trámites a efectos de liquidación voluntaria o judicial
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trámites a efectos de liquidación voluntaria o judicial


Explanation:
You are welcome!

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceso de liquidación voluntario o judicial


Explanation:
Si es el título de una cláusula en un contrato, te sugiero esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-08 20:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser "procedimiento". Depende del contexto.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  jude dabo: simple and correct!
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jude

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso de liquidación voluntaria o judicial


Explanation:
María Eugenia tiene razón; sólo que en vez de "voluntario" es "voluntaria", por cuestión de concordancia.

kalungo
PRO pts in category: 15