KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

execute

Spanish translation: formalizar el presente contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:execute
Spanish translation:formalizar el presente contrato
Entered by: SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO

16:27 Dec 9, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: execute
Hola a todos

¿Puede alguien ayudarme con la traducción de execute en esta frase? Se trata de un acuerdo de confidencialidad

4.2 This Agreement binds all signatories even if one (1) or more of the persons named as a recipient do not execute this Agreement

Muchas gracias
pbacaicoa
Spain
formalizar el presente contrato
Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=exe...
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9celebran/firman/suscriben este Contrato
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +2formalizar el presente contrato
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4cumplanxxxlanguageSMAR
Summary of reference entries provided
Executing a Document
Toni Castano

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
celebran/firman/suscriben este Contrato


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
1 min
  -> Gracias Lucía

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  Melina Carbajales
10 mins
  -> Gracias Melina

agree  Sandro Tomasi
18 mins
  -> Gracias Sandro

agree  Toni Castano
19 mins
  -> Gracias Toni

agree  Adriana Martinez: Estándares, nomás. ¡Qué milagro, Marga! ¿Sigue nevando? :-)
27 mins
  -> Hola guapa. Yano nieva... de hecho, tenemos una temperatura bastante buena... eso sí, lloviendo de vez en cuando. Besitos

agree  eski: Covers the bases; Ahi te va tu primer "Santa" beso: Muuuaaahhh!!! Saludos, eskiClaus
30 mins
  -> Gracias mil eski... Ya están cerca las Navidades...

agree  Adriana Rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Gracias Adriana

agree  Claudia Reynaud
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formalizar el presente contrato


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=exe...

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melina Carbajales: También!
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Melina!

agree  Toni Castano
17 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Toni!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumplan


Explanation:
los que no cumplan

xxxlanguageSMAR
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




Reference comments


22 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Executing a Document

Reference information:
Q. What does it mean to "execute" a document?
A. When a person "executes" a document, he or she signs it with the proper "formalities". For example: If there is a legal requirement that the signature on the document be witnessed, the person executes the document by signing it in the presence of the required number of witnesses.

http://wiki.lawdepot.com/wiki/Legal_FAQ

Toni Castano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Adriana Martinez: ¡Buena referencia! ¡Saludos!
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana. Saludos.